Comprehensive Medicinal Plant Database

Plant data

Latin nameAnemarrhena asphodeloides Bunge
Family nameLiliaceae
Common name
Cultivar
Classification
Photo
Characteristics
Habitat
Growing data 
Photo libraryPhoto library
Reference 
Crude drug ANEMARRHENAE RHIZOMA
Cultured tissue and efficient propagation
Plant culture and efficient production method
Sakuyo hyohon
Transcriptome, Genomics etc.
Red list data
Resource data
導入年 保有研究部 導入番号
1979筑波研究部0424-79TS
1984北海道研究部11427-84HK
1996種子島研究部0004-96TN