Comprehensive Medicinal Plant Database

Plant data

Latin nameEpimedium grandiflorum Morr. var. thunbergianum (Miq.) Nakai
Family nameBerberidaceae
Common name
Cultivar
Classification
Photo
Characteristics
Habitat
Growing data 
Class of ColdnessII〜IVLight Condition II,III,IV
Class of Warmness55〜120Class of Soil I〜III
Preference of Soil
Requirement of Shading
Figure
Photo libraryPhoto library
Reference 
Miyase, T. et al., Studies on the glycosides of Epimedium grandiflorum Morr. var. thunbergianum (Miq.) Nakai. III. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1988), 36(7), 2475-84.
Fukai, T. et al., Seven prenylated flavonol glycosides from two Epimedium species. Phytochemistry (1988), 27(1), 259-66.
Miyase, T. et al., Studies on the glycosides of Epimedium grandiflorum Morr. var. thunbergianum (Miq.) Nakai. II. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1987), 35(9), 3713-19.
Miyase, T. et al., Studies on the glycosides of Epimedium grandiflorum Morr. var. thunbergianum (Miq.) Nakai. I. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1987), 35(3), 1109-17.
Tokuoka, Y. et al., Constituents of Epimedium. III. Lignoids of Epimedium grandiflorum. Yakugaku Zasshi (1975), 95(5), 557-63.
Tokuoka, Y. et al., Constituents of Epimedium. V. Flavonoids of Epimedium grandiflorum. 4. Yakugaku Zasshi (1975), 95(7), 825-9.
Tokuoka, Y. et al., Constituents of Epimedium. IV. Flavonoids of Epimedium grandiflorum. 3. Yakugaku Zasshi (1975), 95(6), 698-705.
Tokuoka, Y. et al., Constituents of Epimedium. II. Flavonoids of Epimedium grandiflorum. 2. Yakugaku Zasshi (1975), 95(3), 321-5.
Takemoto, . et al., Constituents of Epimedium. I. Flavonoids of Epimedium grandiflorum. 1. Yakugaku Zasshi (1975), 95(3), 312-20.
Crude drug EPIMEDII HERBA
Cultured tissue and efficient propagation
Plant culture and efficient production method
Sakuyo hyohon
Transcriptome, Genomics etc.
Red list data
Resource data
導入年 保有研究部 導入番号
1978北海道研究部8607-78HK
1984筑波研究部1577-84TS
1984筑波研究部1576-84TS
1984筑波研究部1579-84TS
2002筑波研究部3-02TS
2003筑波研究部0312-03TS
2005筑波研究部0661-05TS