Comprehensive Medicinal Plant Database

Plant data

Latin nameSchisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill.
Family nameSchisandraceae
Common name
Cultivar
Classification
Photo
Characteristics
Habitat
Growing data 
Class of ColdnessI~IVLight ConditionI~III
Class of Warmness45~100Class of SoilI~III
Preference of Soil
Requirement of Shading
Figure
Photo libraryPhoto library
Reference 
Wang, L. W. et al., Kadsuranin: a lignan from the fruit of Schisandra chinensis. Acta Crystallographica, E (2004), E60(4), o513-o514.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. XV. Isolation and structure determination of two new lignans, gomisin S and gomisin T. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1988), 36(10), 3974-9.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. Part 14. A lignan from Schizandra chinensis. Phytochemistry (1988), 27(2), 569-73.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schisandra chinensis Baill. XI. The structures of three new lignans, angeloylgomisin O, and angeloyl- and benzoylisogomisin O. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1982), 30(9), 3202-6.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schisandra chinensis Baill. XII. Isolation and structure of a new lignan, gomisin R, the absolute structure of wuweizisu C and isolation of schisantherin D. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1982), 30(9), 3207-11.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. X. The structures of γ -schizandrin and four new lignans, (-)-gomisins L1 and L2 (± )-gomisin M1 and (+)-gomisin M2. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1982), 30(1), 132-9.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. VIII. The structures of two new lignans, tigloylgomisin P and angeloylgomisin P. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1980), 28(11), 3357-61.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. VII. The structures of three new lignans, (-)-gomisin K1 and (+)-gomisins K2 and K3. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1980), 28(8), 2422-7.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. V. The structures of four new lignans, gomisin N, gomisin O, epigomisin O and gomisin E, and transformation of gomisin N to deangeloylgomisin B. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1979), 27(11), 2695-709.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. IV. The structures of two new lignans, pre-gomisin and gomisin J. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1979), 27(7), 1583-8.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. III. The structures of four new lignans, gomisin H and its derivatives, angeloyl-, tigloyl- and benzoyl-gomisin H. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1979), 27(7), 1576-82.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schisandra chinensis Baill. I. Isolation and structure determination of five new lignans, gomisin A, B, C, F and G, and the absolute structure of schizandrin. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1979), 27(6), 1383-94.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. II. The structure of a new lignan, gomisin D. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1979), 27(6), 1395-401.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. The structures of two new lignans, gomisin N and tigloylgomisin P. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1978), 26(10), 3257-60.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. The structures of three new lignans, angeloylgomisin H, tigloylgomisin H and benzoylgomisin H, and the absolute structure of schizandrin. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1978), 26(1), 328-31.
Ikeya, Y. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. The structures of two new lignans, pre-gomisin and gomisin J. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1978), 26(2), 682-4.
Taguchi, H. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. The structures of two new lignans, gomisin F and G, and the absolute structures of gomisin A, B, and C. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1977), 25(2), 364-6.
Taguchi, H. et al., The constituents of Schizandra chinensis Baill. I. The structures of gomisin A, B, and C. Chemical & Pharmaceutical Bulletin (1975), 23(12), 3296-8.
Crude drug SCHISANDRAE FRUITS
Cultured tissue and efficient propagation
Plant culture and efficient production method
Sakuyo hyohon
Transcriptome, Genomics etc.
Red list data
Resource data
導入年 保有研究部 導入番号
1979筑波研究部0528-79TS
1983北海道研究部10901-83HK
1987北海道研究部12462-87HK
1988北海道研究部12838-88HK
2003北海道研究部14840-03HK
2003北海道研究部14960-03HK
2003北海道研究部14886-03HK